Upper and Middle School Athletics Calendar

October 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • MS Red Soccer @St Mary's
  • MS 6th Grade VB vs. St. John Episcopal
  • MS Gold VB vs. St. John Episcopal
  • Varsity Golf vs Jesuit High School
  • MS Gold Soccer @St Mary's
  • MS Red VB vs. St. John Episcopal
  • JV Volleyball @ Brooks DeBartolo
  • Varsity Volleyball @ Brooks DeBartolo
2
  • Varsity Bowling vs Indian Rocks Christian
  • Varsity Boys/Girls Golf - Senior Nigh vs Carrollwood Day School
3
  • Freshman/Sophomore Championships
  • Varsity Girls Golf @ Academy of the Holy Names
  • Varsity Boys Golf @ Jesuit High School
  • Varsity Boys Bowling @ Brooks DeBartolo High School
  • TPSD (Senior Night)- Trinity Prep
4
  • Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Lakeland Christian High School
  • Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Oak Hall Academy
5
  • Varsity Cross Country @ Falcon Invite
6
7
  • MS Gold Soccer @St Mary's
  • MS Cross Country @FWCL Meet
  • MS Red Soccer @St Mary's
8
  • Varsity Bowling vs St. Pete Catholic
  • MS Red VB vs. Corbett Prep
  • Varsity Boys/Girls Golf @ Carrollwood Day School
  • JV Volleyball vs St. Pete Catholic
  • Varsity Volleyball - Senior Night vs St. Pete Catholic
9
  • MS Gold Soccer @Academy of the Holy Names
  • MS 6th Grade VB @Academy of the Holy Names
  • MS Red VB @Academy of the Holy Names
10
  • Varsity Bowling vs Cambridge Christian
  • Varsity Boys @ Cambridge Christian
  • MS Gold VB @Berkeley Prep
  • MS 6th Grade VB @Berkeley Prep
  • MS Black VB @Berkeley Prep
  • MS Red VB @Berkeley Prep
  • TPSD @ Berkeley Prep
11
  • JV Volleyball vs Mitchell High School
  • JV Volleyball vs St. Pete Catholic
12
  • Varsity Volleyball vs Newsome High School
  • TPSD - Diving Meet- @ Berkeley Prep
13
14
  • Varsity Boys/Girls Golf @ Districts
  • Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School
15
  • MS Boys Gold Soccer @Academy at the Lakes
  • Varsity Bowling vs Calvary Christian High School
  • MS Cross Country @CDS Invitational
  • Varsity Cross Country @ Hillsborough County Championships
  • Varsity Volleyball @ Bishop McLaughlin
16
  • Varsity Bowling @ Indian Rocks Christian
17
  • Varsity Bowling vs Tampa Bay HEAT
  • MS Red Soccer @Corbett Prep
  • MS 6th Grade VB vs. Carrollwood Day School
  • MS Black VB vs. Carrollwood Day School
  • MS Gold VB vs. Carrollwood Day School
  • MS Red VB vs. Carrollwood Day School
18
19
  • TPSD - 19th Annual Bay Area Middle School Classic
  • MS Swim MS Championship Meet
20
21
  • Varsity Boys/Girls Golf @ Regionals
  • MS Red Soccer @ St. Mary's (FWCL Tournament)
  • Varsity Bowling vs Jesuit High School
  • MS Red Volleyball @ CDS (FWCL TOURNAMENT)
  • MS Red Volleyball @ CDS (FWCL TOURNAMENT)
22
23
24
  • Varsity Cross Country @ District Championships
  • MS Black VB vs. Corbett Prep
  • MS Gold VB vs. Corbett Prep
25
  • Varsity Swim/Dive @ District Championships
26
  • MS Cross Country @FLYRA State Meet
27
28
  • MS Red Soccer @ FWCL Championship Game
29
30
31