Loading Events

Events for January 2022

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

Winter Vacation – School Closed

Winter Vacation – School Closed

Tropical Tuesday/Dress Code Bottoms

Winter Vacation – School Closed

Winter Vacation – School Closed

Winter Vacation – School Closed

Tampa Prep Spirit Wear – Dress Code Bottoms

1
2

Winter Vacation – No Classes

Winter Vacation – School Closed

Tropical Tuesday/Dress Code Bottoms

Classes Resume

5

M.S. Boys’ Basketball (6th Grade) at St. Mary’s Episcopal

M.S. Boys’ Basketball (Black) at Academy of the Holy Names

M.S. Boys’ Basketball (Gold) at St. Mary

Tampa Prep Spirit Wear – Dress Code Bottoms

M.S. Wrestling @ Berkeley Prep

Wrestling at Headmaster’s Challenge

Girls’ Soccer @ Berkeley

Boys’ Basketball @ Berkeley Prep

M.S. Girls’ Basketball (Red) at Berkeley Prep

9

Girls’ Basketball vs Victory Christian Academy

Tropical Tuesday/Dress Code Bottoms

TPPA Book Club Lunch – The Vanishing Half

M.S. Girls’ Basketball (Gold) vs Corbett Prep

TPPA Monthly Board Meeting

M.S. Boys’ Basketball (Black) vs Hillel Academy

CANCELED – M.S. Girls’ Basketball (Red) vs Hillel Academy

CANCELED – M.S. GSOC (Red) vs CDS

JV Boys’ Basketball vs Dunedin

CANCELED – Boys’ Soccer vs Seminole

Tampa Prep Spirit Wear – Dress Code Bottoms

Wrestling at Marauder Scramble

M.S. Boys’ Basketball (Gold) vs AHN

SSAT Testing

Wrestling at Marauder Scramble

Girls’ Basketball @ Windermere Prep

16

Martin Luther King Jr. Day – School Closed

Yearbook Tributes Due

Tropical Tuesday/Dress Code Bottoms

M.S. Girls’ Basketball (Red) at St. Mary’s Episcopal

M.S. Boys’ Basketball (6th Grade) vs St. Mary’s Episcopal

Classes Dismissed at 12:50pm

Girls’ Soccer @ Carrollwood Day

Admissions Open House

TPPA 10th Grade Parent Coffee

M.S. GSOC (Red) at AHN

JV Boys’ Soccer vs Tampa Catholic

Tampa Prep Spirit Wear – Dress Code Bottoms

M.S. Boys’ Basketball (6th Grade) vs Carrollwood Day

M.S. Boys’ Basketball (Gold) vs Carrollwood Day

M.S. Wrestling @ Berkeley Prep

Case Studies Program for Juniors

TPPA Prep Fest Committee Meeting

Sara Bohacek Signing (Swim – Wesleyan)

Girls’ Basketball vs. Windermere Prep

Tropical Tuesday/Dress Code Bottoms

JV Boys’ Basketball vs Brandon Academy

Boys’ Basketball vs Brandon Academy

TPPA Parent Education Committee Presents Q&A with College Counseling

Girls’ Basketball vs Tampa Catholic

JV Boys’ Basketball at Carrollwood Day

Boys’ Basketball at Carrollwood Day

Tampa Prep Spirit Wear – Dress Code Bottoms

Girls’ Basketball vs Wiregrass Ranch

JV Boys’ Basketball at Palm Harbor University

Wrestling at Live Greco

30
31

Tropical Tuesday/Dress Code Bottoms

TPPA Terrapin Dads Happy Hour

JV Boys’ Basketball vs Tampa Catholic

TPPA 6th Grade Parent Coffee

JV Boys’ Basketball vs. Jefferson

Boys’ Basketball vs. Jefferson

CANCELED – Boys’ Basketball vs American Youth Academy

Tampa Prep Spirit Wear – Dress Code Bottoms

Wrestling at Lake Gibson Invite

Grandparents Day

Wrestling at Lake Gibson Invite

+ Export Events